Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART

Actions and Detail Panel

Sales Ended

Event Information

Share this event

Date and time

Location

Location

Spitalskirche / Spa Hotel Zedern Klang / Kulturhaus Hoptgarten i.D.

Kärntner Straße, 8

9900 Lienz

Austria

View Map

Refund policy

Refund policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

Event description
Hohe Kunst kann man am besten hoch in den Bergen verstehen, näher zum Himmel und zu den Sternen!

About this event

Im Zusammenhang mit der Coronavirus-Covid-19-Pandemie wird das Festival auf den 09 bis 15 Juni 2022 verschoben

Wir werden von einer Panik entkommen, welche die Welt hoch in die Alpen fegen wird, um Geschichten über hohe Kunst zu teilen, und dies wird unser New Deсameron sein!

Wenn Sie für den Eintritt bezahlen, entscheiden Sie sich für einen Aufenthalt mit Vollpension im Zedern Klang Spa Hotel, wählen Sie Ihr Zimmer oder Ihre Suite auf der Website des Hotels aus und vergessen Sie nicht, Ihren bezahlten Eintritt an das Hotel per E-Mail an hotel@zedern-klang.com zu senden und eine obligatorische Kopie an videotravelclub@gmail.com und Sie erhalten 15% Rabatt.

Wenn Sie sich in einem Hotel mit einer Vielzahl zusätzlicher Dienstleistungen und Unterhaltungsmöglichkeiten ausruhen möchten, klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche "Tickets" und scrollen Sie nach unten zu "Festival Tours in the Hotel".

Die Anzahl der Zimmer und Suiten im Zedern Klang ist begrenzt.


		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

…Früh morgens, nach dem Besuch im Spa, wandern Sie in der kristallklaren Luft die schmalen Bergpfade hinauf oder nehmen Reitstunden und bewundern die fantastische Landschaft der Tiroler Alpen. Am Abend hören Sie die schönsten Klänge neben der Stille – das geniale Spiel der Weltgrößen des ECM-Stils, Jazz-Fusion, elektrisch-akustische Kompositionen oder bewundern fantastische Performances, Art-Objekte und Installationen der angesagtesten Künstler und Aktionskünstler aus der ganzen Welt.

Die Musik der norwegischen Fjorde, die psychedelische Fata Morgana der zentral-asiatischen Steppen, die Stimmen des Dschungels des Amazonas, der Gesang des Ganges, die heidnischen Tänze der alten Slawen und sibirischen Schamanen, die verzaubernde Statik des japanischen Butoh-Tanzes, die Magie der Tibetischen Hymnen, der berühmte Tiroler Jodler in Verbindung mit dem aussagekräftigen georgischen Krimantschuli – all das wird in den sieben unvergesslichen Tagen zur Realität, an die Sie später schwer glauben können. In diesen sieben Tagen werden Sie und Ihre Freunde natürlich tägliche Partys und After-Partys in der Gesellschaft der großartigen Kultur- und Kunstgrößen genießen können…

Wir freuen uns, Sie vom 18. – bis zum 24. Juni im Defereggental zu begrüßen!

09.Juni - Two Siberians / Terje Rypdal Group

10.Juni - Yuriy Yaremchuk / Arild Andersen Trio

11.Juni - Sainkho Namchylak / Lina Petrova

12.Juni - David Helbock / Trygve Seim Trio

13.Juni - Movement Theatre / Eivind Aarset Group

14.Juni - Thierry Zaboitzeff / Nils Petter Molvaer Group

15.Juni - Big Jam & DJ Rave. Festival closing

Lineup

Musik:

  • Nils Petter Molvaer Group (jazz fusion, Norway)
  • Terje Rypdal Group (fusion, Norway)
  • Palle Mikkelborg (jazz fusion, Denmark)
  • Arild Andersen (new-jazz, Norway)
  • Tommy Smith (jazz, UK)
  • Eivind Aarset (fusion, Norway)
  • Audun Erlien (jazz fusion, Norway)
  • Erland Dahlen (fusion, experimental music, Norway)
  • Welte Holte (fusion, experimental music, Norway)
  • Trygve Seim (jazz fusion, ethno-fusion, experimental music, Norway)
  • Mats Eilertsen (jazz fusion, ethno-fusion, Norway)
  • Kristjan Randalu (ethno-fusion, world-jazz, folk-rock, Estonia)
  • Markku Ounaskari (ethno-fusion, Finland)
  • Thierry Zaboitzeff ( ex-Art Zoyd, progrock, Austria-France)
  • Duet “Two Siberians“ (folk-rock, art-rock, goatik, Russia)
  • Sainkho Namchylak (ethno-fusion, world-jazz, folk-rock, Austria)
  • Jan Bederman (experimental music, Israel)
  • Simone Weißenfels (improvisational music, Germany)
  • Sasha Pushkin (improvisational music, Germany)
  • Evelina Petrova (ethno-fusion, Norway-Russia)
  • Roberto Dani (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Italy)
  • The “Volga” ethno-group and Angela Manukyan (folk-rock, Russia)
  • Tanya Balakirskaya (jazz, ethno-fusion, Russia)
  • Yuriy Yaremchuk (fusion, jazz fusion, Ukraine)
  • Guram Machavariani (psy-jazz, jazz-fusion, post-rock, Georgia)
  • Irakli Sanadiradze (jazz-fusion, Georgia)
  • TimeLess Trip (exclusive experimental psybient audio journey, Russia)
  • Alesia WhiteBird (improvisational vocal, psy-jazz, ethno-rock, Russia)
  • Roksana Smirnova (ethno-fusion, folk-jazz, Ukraine-China)
  • Misha Kalinin (jazz fusion, Ukraine-China)
  • Anna Elutina & Alex Rou (psay jazz, Germany-Russia)
  • Alokesh Chandra & Olga Barkovskaya (ethno-fusion, India-Austria-Russia)
  • Evgeny Masloboev (creation of psycho-acoustic mirrors, Russia)
  • Darío Dolci (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Argentina)
  • Osvaldo La Porta (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Argentina)
  • Max Roudenko & KUBIKMAGGI (experimental music, Russia)
  • Alexey Borisov (noise, Russia)
  • Vadim Petrenko (noise, synthesis of arts, Russia)
  • Alexander Senko (noise, visual installations, Russia).

Andere Arten von Kunst, Synthese von Kunst:

  • Almagul Menlibayeva (performance, installation, painting, Kazakhstan)
  • Askhad Akhmedyarov (installations, Kazakhstan)
  • Bakhyt Bubikanovа (painting, installation, Kazakhstan)
  • Saule Suleimenova (collages, installations, Kazakhstan)
  • Syrlybek Bekbotaev (photo painting, installation, Kazakhstan)
  • Leni Smoragdova (painting, collages, installations, Israel)
  • Movement Theatre (pantomime, mimodrama, synthesis of arts, Georgia)
  • Gunhild Bjørnsgaard & Marcelino Martin Valiente (contemporary dance, performance, Norway)
  • Valeriy & Natasha Cherkashiny (photo painting, installation, Russia)
  • Evgeniy 'netzz' Afonin (video installations, performance, noise, Russia)
  • Project NIHIL, dir. Anastasia Shcherbakova (butoh, mimodrama, Russia)
  • Svyatoslav Ponomarev & PURBA (performance, tibetan ritual music, Russia)
  • Valentin Tszin & Das Gegenteil (butoh, Germany)


		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

Unter dem Link www.zedern-klang.com/events können Sie Ihren Sponsorbeitrag einzahlen, Sie bekommen zeitgleich eine Reservierung Ihres Urlaubs im Spa Hotel Zedern Klang****s


		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

		Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART image

Thus Spoke Zarathustra / Teaser

Share with friends

Date and time

Location

Spitalskirche / Spa Hotel Zedern Klang / Kulturhaus Hoptgarten i.D.

Kärntner Straße, 8

9900 Lienz

Austria

View Map

Refund policy

Refunds up to 30 days before event

{ _('Organizer Image')}

Organiser Hotel Zedern Klang, Videotravel Club LLC

Organiser of Internationales Festival der experimentelle Kunst NOUMEN ART

 

 

With friendly support

 

of East Tyrol Tourist Board and  Hopfgarten in Defereggen Municipality

 

  

 

Project Brief

 

The multi-genre festival NOUMEN ART (from the Greek. Noumenon - the intelligible) is an international cultural event, presenting to the knowledgeable audience the most artistic and advanced talent, created by people in different countries in the field of modern music, stage and screen art, fine art and synthesis of arts.

 

The festival consists of charitable, cultural and entertainment events, exhibitions, film and video viewings, online and publishing events. The festival has the opportunity of attending events free of charge, as well as the free distribution of multimedia products containing festival materials. The festival will hold round tables with the participation of the press on current issues of contemporary art and culture in general.

 

At the stage of its renewal, the NOUMEN ART festival, combines its previous formats, expands the geography of its presence, which will enable the festival s target audience to become more closely acquainted with the latest achievements in the field of contemporary art of various countries and people. Expansion of trends and genres within the framework of the festival s general orientation to experiment and generate new creative understanding of national and ethnic artistic traditions is intended to promote active international exchange of artistic ideas, becoming a kind of transnational creative laboratory that initiates and generates new projects in the field of art.

 

 

Lineup

 

Music:

 

Nils Petter Molvaer Group(jazz fusion, Norway), Terje Rypdal Group (fusion, Norway), Palle Mikkelborg (jazz fusion, Denmark), Arild Andersen (new-jazz, jazz fusion, Norway), Tommy Smith (jazz, UK), Eivind Aarset(fusion, Norway), Audun Erlien(jazz fusion, Norway), Erland Dahlen (fusion, experimental music, Norway), Welte Holte (fusion, experimental music, Norway), Trygve Seim  (jazz fusion, etno-fusion, experimental music, Norway), Mats Eilertsen (jazzfusion, etno-fusion, Norway), Kristjan Randalu (ethno-fusion, worlg-jazz, folk-rock, Estonia), Markku Ounaskari (ethno-fusion, Finland), Sainkho Namchylak (ethno-fusion,worlg-jazz, folk-rock, Austria), Evelina Petrova (ethno-fusion, Norway-Russia, Misha Alperin s widow), Roberto Dani (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Italy), Thierry Zaboitzeff (ex-Art Zoyd, progrock, Austria-France), Duet Two Siberians (folk-rock, art-rock, goatika, Russia), The Volga ethno-group and Angela Manukyan (ethno-fusion, folk-rock, Russia), Tanya Balakirskaya (jazz, ethno-fusion, Russia), Yuriy Yaremchuk (fusion, jazz fusion, Ukraine), Sasha Pushkin (improvisational music, Germany-Russia),  Guram Machavariani (psy-jazz, jazz-fusion, post-rock, Georgia), Irakli Sanadiradze (jazz-fusion, Georgia), TimeLess Trip (exclusive experimental psybient audio journey, Russia), Alesia WhiteBird (improvisational vocal, psy-jazz, ethno-rock, Russia), Roksana Smirnova (ethno-fusion, folk-jazz, Ukraine-China), Misha Kalinin (jazz fusion, Ukraine-China), Alokesh Chandra & Olga Barkovskaya (ethno-fusion, India-Austria-Russia), Evgeny Masloboev (creation of psycho-acoustic mirrors, Russia), Dario Dolci (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Argentina), Osvaldo La Porta (jazz fusion, improvisational music, Argentina), Max Roudenko & KUBIKMAGGI (experimental music, Russia), Alexey Borisov (noiz, Russia), Vadim Petrenko (noiz, synthesis of arts, Russia), Alexander Senko (noise, visual installations, Russia).

 

  

Other types of art, synthesis of arts:

 

Almagul Melnibayeva (performance, installation, painting, Kazakhstan), Bakhyt Bubikanova (painting, installation, Kazakhstan), Askhad Akhmedyarov (installations, Kazakhstan), Saule Suleimenova(collages, installations, Kazakhstan), Syrlybek Bekbotaev (photo painting, installation, Kazakhstan), Evgeniy 'netzz' Afonin (video installations, performance, noiz, Russia), Altai Sadikh-zade (installations, painting, Azerbaijan), Leni Smoragdova (painting, collages, installations, Israel), Valera & Natasha Cherkashiny (photo painting, installation, Russia), Gunhild Bj rnsgaard & Marcelino Martin Valiente (contemporary dance, performance, Norway), Project NIHIL, dir. Anastasia Shcherbakova (butoh, mimodrama, Russia), Svyatoslav Ponomarev & PURBA (performance, tibetan ritual music, Russia), Valentin Tszin & Das Gegenteil (butoh, Germany).

 

Save This Event

Event Saved